Aruba

Bart Kole

  • Sail No

    ARU 52

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle , Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Flare 98, iSonic 94

  • Favorite places

    The Huts , Barcadera Aruba

  • Other sponsors

    Bluefinz

  • Address :

    Paradera , Aruba

  • Hobbies

    windsurfing , surfing , fishing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

  • Best results

    2nd freestyle big crossing 2009 1st freestyle big crossing 2008 4th slalom aruba hi winds 2007


Berend Pronk

  • Sail No

    Aru-47

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle, Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Flare 88

  • Favorite places

    Aruba, Bonaire

  • Other sponsors

    R120, SnowSL, Evolutions.ru

  • Address :

    Ayo-39B-Aruba

  • Hobbies

    Windsurf, Bodyboard

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    berend_94@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    1st place freestyle Aruba Rembrandt Regatta '10 Prokids 3rd place flowstyle prokids ifca bonaire '10 2nd place freestyle Aruba hi-winds '10 Juniors 2nd place slalom Aruba hi-winds '10 Juniors 1st place freestyle overal Aruba '09-'10 2nd place slalom Cabarete classic '09 Juniors 1st place slalom overal Aruba '08-'09 2nd place freestyle overal Aruba '08'09


Ethan Westera

[3959]Ethan Westera
Live life
  • Sail No

    ARU-4

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle and Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Flare 91 and iSonic 87

  • Favorite places

    Bonaire sorobon, Aruba barcadera

  • Other sponsors

    Loftsails, ifju fins, Fiberworx, klm

  • Address :

    Noord, sabana liber

  • Hobbies

    Wakeboard, SUP, Soccer.

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.ethanaru4.com

  • Email

    ethan.aru4@gmail.com

  • Best results

    IFCA worldchampion under 17 slalom 2012, IFCA slalom men worldchampionship 2013 9th place and 1st under youth, IFCA worldchampionship slalom under 15 2011


Ethan Westera

[4045]Ethan Westera
Live Life
  • Sail No

    ARU-04

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom

  • Favorite board

    107 isonic 2014

  • Favorite places

    Fuerteventura, Fisherman's Huts, Alacati

  • Other sponsors

    GA sails, Ifjufins

  • Address :

    Noord, Sabana liber

  • Hobbies

    SUP, skiing, wakeboarding, chubbing,

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.ethanaru4.com

  • Email

    ethan.aru4@gmail.com

  • Best results

    ifca worldchampion under 17 slalom
    ifca worldchampion under 15 slalom
    ifca worldchampion under 15 freestyle and vice worldchampion under 17
    ifca worldchampionship youth 4th slalom (15 years old)


Quincy Offringa

  • Sail No

    ARU-10

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Flare 101

  • Favorite places

    Aruba and Bonaire

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Aruba , Oranjestad

  • Hobbies

    Tennis, football, swimming, ping-pong and surfing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    quincy@noemail.com

  • Best results

    PWA Freestyle 9 th place in SYLT PWA Freestyle 11th place overall 2008


Sarah-Quita Offringa

  • Sail No

    ARU-91

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle and Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Evo 80 and Flare 91

  • Favorite places

    Bonaire and Gran Canaria

  • Other sponsors

    Gaastra, Mystic, Maui Ultra Fins

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    Tabletennis, biking and swimming

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    cabeibusha@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    PWA Womens Freestyle Champion 2013
    PWA Womens Freestyle Champion 2012


Steven Max

  • Sail No

    ARU 888

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Flare 72

  • Favorite places

    Aruba and whereever there is wind and water

  • Other sponsors

    Waira

  • Address :

    Jamanota 19D

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.stevenmax888.com

  • Email

    stevenmax888@gmail.com

  • Best results

    2011 1st place u15 european championship, 3rd place u15 worldchampionship, 2010 1st place u13 worldchampionship, 2009 1st place u13 ifca worldchampionship, 2008 1st place u11 ifca world championship.