Germany

Andy Wirtz

  • Sail No

    I had one

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave, Kite

  • Favorite board

    Fish 75, 85 and Wild Surf 78

  • Favorite places

  • Other sponsors

    Severne

  • Address :

    Kiel Germany

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing, Surfing Kitesurfing, Mother nature.

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    info@surfdistribution.de

  • Best results

    Top 10 in Germany a few years back when I was into competitions and stuff. Have improved a lot since then.


Daniel Bruch

  • Sail No

    G-1181

  • Favorite discipline

    Waves

  • Favorite board

    NuEvo and Quad

  • Favorite places

    El Medano and Western Australia

  • Other sponsors

    Severne Sails, AL360, MB Fins, Flying Objects, O'Neill, OTC

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    SUP and surfing

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1558182335

  • Email

    danybruch@yahoo.es

  • Best results


Heiner Homrighausen

[4025]Heiner Homrighausen
Gib niemals auf
  • Sail No

    GER-201

  • Favorite discipline

    Raceboard Course Race

  • Favorite board

    Phantom 377

  • Favorite places

    Ostsee, Gardasee

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Petersborn 50, 59929 Brilon - Germany

  • Hobbies

    alpine skiing, cross-country skiing, mountain bike

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    hb_homrighausen@web.de

  • Best results

    1st place Raceboard Master WM 2011 (Veteran) - Spain
    3th place Raceboard Master WM 2012 (Veteran) - Netherlands
    1st place Raceboard Master WM 2013 (Veteran) - Italy


Helge Wilkens

  • Sail No

    G-63

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom and racing

  • Favorite board

  • Favorite places

    Cape Town

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, Linkosas

  • Address :

    Hannover, Germany

  • Hobbies

    2 Kids, Icehockey, Ski

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    helge.wilkens@cybay.de

  • Best results

    3rd Place Deutscher Windsurfcup 2007 2nd Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Boltenhagen 2007 2nd Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Norderney 2007 2nd Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Steinhuder Meer 2007 2nd Place Deutscher Windsurfcup 2006 2nd PlaceDeutsche Meisterschaft 2006 1st Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Rügen 2006 (Race around Fehmarn in 3h 2min at 2006 in front of BjÖrn Dunkerbeck) 2nd Place Deutscher Windsurfcup 2005 2nd Place Deutsche Meisterschaft 2005 1st Place Deutscher Windsurfcup 2004 1st Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Steinhuder Meer 2004 1st Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Norderney 2004 1st Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Fehmarn 2004 2nd Place Deutscher Windsurfcup 2003 1st Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Fehmarn 2002 1st Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Amrum 2001 1st Place Deutscher Windsurfcup Timmendorf 2001 1st Place Deutsche Meisterschaft Sylt (Racing) 2001 2nd Place Deutscher Windsurfcup 1999


Julian Wiemar

  • Sail No

    G-2111

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Flare 88

  • Favorite places

    Fuerteventura, Dahab and Rhodos

  • Other sponsors

    Extreme Style

  • Address :

    Erftstadt, near from Cologne, Germany

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing, Fitness, Soccer, Windskating

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.g-2111.de

  • Email

    julian.wiemar@gmail.com

  • Best results

    2nd place U-15 European Freestyle Pro Kids Tour 2010 2nd Place Young GUn Camp 2010 2nd Place U-15 efpKt Brouwersdam 2010 3rd Place efpKt Alacati 2010


Marco Wedele

[3950]Marco Wedele
if you want to realize your dreams you have to wake up!
  • Sail No

    G-125

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle and Wave

  • Favorite board

    Flare 101

  • Favorite places

    Jeri, Cape Town

  • Other sponsors

    mb-fins, Club Vass, Smith Optics, Globalshots, Sailloft and Boardwise

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    Gym, swimming, football

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.windsurfcoaching.com

  • Email

    marco@windsurfcoaching.com

  • Best results

    28th PWA Fuerteventura Freestyle 2011, 3rd Freestyle Comp Watersweets Vassiliki 2008, 2nd Freestyle Comp Lightstyle Dahab 2008


Mecki Schaeffer

  • Sail No

    G-146

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Evo 70

  • Favorite places

    El Yaque, Fuerteventura, Gardasee

  • Other sponsors

    Rocargo -Total Car Rental - LBH Group -Baya Bonaire

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    dirtbiking, wakeboarding, basketball, snowboarding

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    meckischaefer@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    participations in German Windsurfcups (DWC), 3rd round in the Young Guns of Freestyle 2003 (Fuerteventura)


Moritz Martin

  • Sail No

    GER-5

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula/Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Formula 160/Sonic 110

  • Favorite places

    Ibiza

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Eselspfad 23, 63589 Linsengericht

  • Hobbies

    Snowboarding, triathlon, mountainbiking, cars

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    moritzger5@gmx.de

  • Best results

    2nd OD Youth Europeans 2000, 4th OD Youth world championships 2001, several times german champion in the olympic class, 7th overall DWC ranking 2005


Moritz Mauch

  • Best results

    PWA Junior Wave Champion 2013


Oliver Tom Schliemann

  • Sail No

    GER-1001

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom

  • Favorite board

    iSonic

  • Favorite places

    Sylt and Costa Brava

  • Other sponsors

    Point-7, Black Project Fins

  • Address :

    Jungfernstieg 84 24340 Eckernfoerde Germany

  • Hobbies

    Beach-volleyball, Mountainbike and listening to music

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.schliemanntourism.de

  • Email

    Geros1001@web.de

  • Best results

    6 times Junior Worldchampion Worldchampionship Takapuna BRONCE MEDAL U19 2008 ISAF Youth World Championship Aarhus BRONCE MEDAL 2008 ISAF IFCA SLALOM U 17WORLDCHAMPION 2007 ISAF Formula Experience U17 WORLDCHAMPION 2007 Formula Windsurfing U15 Viceworldchampion 2005 ISAF ALOHA U15 WORLDCHAMPION 2004 World CUP Podersdorf Junior WORLDCHAMPION 2003 Formula Windsurfing U 15 Viceworldchampion 2003 Mistral One Design U 12 WORLDCHAMPION 2002 PWA Junior U 17 Sylt WORLDCHAMPION 2002 Mistral One Design U 12 Viceworldchampion 2001


Patrik Schmelzer

  • Sail No

    GER-127

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula

  • Favorite board

    Formula 158

  • Favorite places

    All Europe

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Galgenbergstr.3566583 Spiesen-Elversberg

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing, Skiing,Road-cycling

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    doc.schmelzer@t-online.de

  • Best results

    Cabarete Race Week 2001 3.Master; 3rd. Master, DWC 2002;6th. Master, Eurocup 2002; 7th. Master, IFCA World Championship 2002; 4th. North-Sea Cup 2003


Philip Koster

  • Sail No

    G 44

  • Favorite discipline

    Waves, Slalom and Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Kode Wave

  • Favorite places

    Vargas, Hookipa and Margret River

  • Other sponsors

    Neilpryde, Red Bull, VW, Maui Ultra Fins

  • Address :

    C Los Pinos 7, 35100 San Agustin , Gran Canaria, Spain

  • Hobbies

    Surfing, SUP and biking

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.philip-koester.de

  • Email

    philipkoster_e44vargas@yahoo.com

  • Best results

    PWA Wave Champion 2012
    PWA Wave Champion 2011


Tobi Ullrich

[4023]Tobi Ullrich
Once you go black you never go back!
  • Sail No

    GER-112

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Isonic 107 / 130

  • Favorite places

    Lake Garda

  • Other sponsors

    Point-7, Winheller Prototypes

  • Address :

    Holzstr.1, 82515 Wolfratshausen

  • Hobbies

    Football, Cars

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.facebook.com/GER112

  • Email

    TobiUllrich@gmx.de

  • Best results

    Bavarian Speed King 2013


Valentin Bockler

  • Sail No

    G-315

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Flare 88

  • Favorite places

    Dahab and Prasonisi

  • Other sponsors

    Extreme Style

  • Address :

    Grande, near from Hamburg, Germany

  • Hobbies

    SUP, Kitesurfing, Badminton, Video&Foto editing

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.ValentinBoeckler.de

  • Email

    Valentin.Boeckler@gmail.com

  • Best results

    Windsurf Talent of the year 2010 U20 Junior European Freestyle Champion 2010 2nd efpKt Alacati 2010 2nd Young Gun Camp 2009


Vincent Langer

  • Sail No

    GER-122

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula/Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Formula 160/Flare 104

  • Favorite places

    In Heidkate

  • Other sponsors

    Extreme Sport, Nordea, ttp

  • Address :

    Dorfstr.47, 24232 Schönkirchen

  • Hobbies

    Freinds, Gym, TV, reading

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    ger122@web.de

  • Best results

    Youth European Ranking Winner 2002; 3rd Palce Youth Worlds 2005; 2001-2005 German Youth Campion; 1st Place German Windsurfingcup Büsum 2005


Wolfgang Draschner

  • Sail No

    GER-3333

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom and Formula

  • Favorite board

    iSonic107 and Formula 167W

  • Favorite places

    North Sea, France, Belgium and the Netherlands

  • Other sponsors

    SANI, Sonntag Fins, GUN Sails, Tekknosport, 100% Surf Recklinghausen

  • Address :

    Cologne, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany

  • Hobbies

    Swimming, biking, snowboarding and inline skates

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    dragobert.duck@gmx.de

  • Best results

    5.Place Master Word Champion Formula England , 1. Master Euro cup Formula Greece, 7.Place Northsea cup, 7.Place Master Formula Silvaplana, 1. and 2. Places in slalom racings international, 1.place in rigging trainingsseminar on the beach,;-)