Norway

Andreas Samuelsen

  • Sail No

    No238

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle Wave

  • Favorite board

    Flare 98

  • Favorite places

    Dr??bak ,Orekroken, Varbeg, Lista

  • Other sponsors

    Naish, Dakine, Chinook, Star board, pakaloha

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    Windsurf, Snowboard

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    andreas@metror.no

  • Best results


Borre Bendiksen

  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom & wave

  • Favorite board

    Kode 86, isonic 97

  • Favorite places

    Apelviken, El Medano, Tarifa

  • Other sponsors

    Severne

  • Address :

    Stabekk

  • Hobbies

    Off piste skiing, telemark, surfing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    surfersoffice@gmail.com

  • Best results

    2nd place Campeonato del Toro, Tarifa 1981


Christian Nybo

  • Sail No

    NOR-53

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula Windsurfing

  • Favorite board

    Starboard Formula 162

  • Favorite places

    Drobak, Larkollen, Jaelolya

  • Other sponsors

    The Loft / Mystic

  • Address :

    Oslo, Norway

  • Hobbies

    Windsurf coaching, Randonné

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.mauisails.no

  • Email

    starboard@mauisails.no

  • Best results

    1st Norwegian FW Cup 2011


Eirik Haraldsen Bakken

  • Sail No

    NOR-321

  • Favorite discipline

    Race and Wave

  • Favorite board

    Evo 80

  • Favorite places

    Bonaire, Saltstein and viksfjord, Larvik

  • Other sponsors

    SEVERNE / DEBOICHET / NAUTIX

  • Address :

    Larvik, Norway

  • Hobbies

    Handball and freeride skiing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    eirikhbakken@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    2nd. place: Norwaycup 2007 Raceboard team15


Eirik Oxholm

  • Sail No

    NOR - 34

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula & Wave

  • Favorite board

    Evo 80L

  • Favorite places

    Bonaire, Saltstein and Viksfjord Larvik

  • Other sponsors

    AFFLELOU

  • Address :

    Larvik, Norway

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing, Gymnastics and Skiing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    eirik.oxholm@gmail.com

  • Best results

    7. place: Prokids freestyle U16 in Bonaire 11. place: Formula NorwegianChampionship, overall 1. place: Formula Experience 2007 1. place: Norwaycup 2008, BIC 293one design 1. place: Norwaycup 2007, team 15 1. place: Rankingregatta, autumn 2007 1. place: Rankingregatta in Arendal 2008.


Erik Tobiassen

  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave

  • Favorite board

    Evo 62

  • Favorite places

    Gnaraloo and Jæren(West coast of Norway)

  • Other sponsors

    Sport-Schneider Podersdorf, Severne Sails

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    Surfing, Soccer

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    erikjtobiassen@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    1st NM (Norwegian Champ) Freestyle 2004.


Esben Moland Olsen

  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave and freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Kode wave 87 and Flare 101

  • Favorite places

    Klitmoller and Lista

  • Other sponsors

    Severne

  • Address :

    Salingen 18, 4816 Kolbjornsvik, Norway

  • Hobbies

    Fishing and climbing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    esben.moland.olsen@imr.no

  • Best results


Frode Nylen

  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave / Freeride / Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Quad 87 / iSonic 117

  • Favorite places

    Klitmoller, Denmark

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, Nylens Bygg, 5 Personell

  • Address :

    4836 Arendal

  • Hobbies

    Skiing, traveling

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    frode.nylen@live.no

  • Best results

    1'st place National slalom 2004


Hans Kristian Waarum

  • Sail No

    NOR-257

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave

  • Favorite board

    Evil twin 74

  • Favorite places

    Chile, West Oz and Jæren Norway

  • Other sponsors

    Hotsails Maui & Bonaire Windsurf Place

  • Address :

    Norway

  • Hobbies

    Surfing, Fishing and hanging out with friends

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    hwaarum@gmail.com

  • Best results

    17th place Wave PWA Tiree 2007 Norwegian Champ Overall Wave\Freestyle 2007


Jakob Schjerven

  • Sail No

    NOR-18

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula Windsurfing

  • Favorite board

    Formula 162

  • Favorite places

    Rhodes and Lysakerfjorden

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Hulda Garborgsvei 22, 1384 Asker

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing, Telemark skiing and my two daughters

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    jakobnor-18@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    Formula: 10th Norwegian Cup Asker 2005 Raceboard: 3xNorwegian Champion Raceboard: 2xOver All NC winner


Jon Brostrup Muller

  • Sail No

    NOR-231

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave

  • Favorite board

    Pure Acid 74

  • Favorite places

    Jaeren (Norway)

  • Other sponsors

    GAASTAR /AERON/CB SURFERS

  • Address :

    Stavanger, Norway

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.villvest.com

  • Email

    jon@villvest.com

  • Best results

    5th NM Wave (2006, 2008)


Kjell Strand Jacobsen

  • Sail No

    NOR 20

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula Windsurfing

  • Favorite board

    Starboard Formula 2007

  • Favorite places

    Tjome outside Tonsberg

  • Other sponsors

    BREEZE/GAASTRA/BINGE

  • Address :

    Husvikveien 92, 3113 Tonsberg

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing, golf,snowboard,cross country skiing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    byggkjell@online.no

  • Best results

    Europeans course 1997, no.9 Norweagen Cup DrØbak 2007, no. 10 FW Norweagen Cup Moss 2006, no. 7 Slalom


Knut Thorkaas

  • Sail No

    NOR-94

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula (Slalom and Wave)

  • Favorite board

    Formula 161 (Isonic and EVO xtv 80)

  • Favorite places

    Jaeren (Norway)

  • Other sponsors

    Windsurfing Chile.

  • Address :

    Svane vn.74 4318 Sandnes, Norway

  • Hobbies

    MTB, Surfing, Snowboard, Training windsurfers

  • Web Site / Facebook

    WWW.SBF.no

  • Email

    Knut_thorkaas@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    3 overall Norwegian Formula windsurfing cup 2007


Kristian K Wendelborg

[4026]Kristian K Wendelborg
born to windsurf, forced to work
  • Sail No

    NOR 141

  • Favorite discipline

    Bic Tecno 293, wave and Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Quad 77L 2014 and Isonic 97L

  • Favorite places

    Oslofjorden, El Medano, Tarifa

  • Other sponsors

    Mum and Dad

  • Address :

    Gullerasveien 17, 0779 Oslo

  • Hobbies

    Alpine skiing, kiting, powder skiing, longboarding

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    kristiankw9@googlemail.com

  • Best results

    Ergo Hestia Cup, Sopot Polen: 2nd
    EM Israel, Bic Tecno 293, 2013: 8th
    Norwegian cup, 2012/2013: 4 x 1st


Kristian Olsen

  • Sail No

    NOR-110

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula Windsurfing

  • Favorite board

    Formula 161

  • Favorite places

    Rhodes

  • Other sponsors

    Windsurfing Chile, Pro Space Project Sunglasses, Gimnasio Formas

  • Address :

    Nokken 22, 9016 TROMSO

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing, all sorts off sports like XC skiing, cycling, soccer, squash etc

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    Kristian.Olsen@dualog.com

  • Best results

    1st. Formula Windsurfing National Champion, 2003 1st. Norwegian FW Cup 2003 1st. Formula Windsurfing National Champion 2006 1st over all Norwegian Formula windsurfing cup 2007 2 Norwegian national championship 2007.


Lill Bente Hollsted

[3898]Lill Bente Hollsted
Always have fun and Never give up.
  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Freeride and wave

  • Favorite board

    Atom and Quad IQ

  • Favorite places

    The Gorge

  • Other sponsors

    Nike Inc,North Sails International,DaKine Hawaii,Isthmus Sailboards

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.watergirls.no

  • Email

    lillhollstedt@gmail.com

  • Best results


Martin Haglev

  • Sail No

    N-555

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave & Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Flare 99 and Evo 62

  • Favorite places

    Too many places to mention, South Africa, Canaries, Scandinavia...The world is my playground.

  • Other sponsors

    STARBOARD/GAASTRA/WAVEPIRATE’S/SUNFAN

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    Just windsurfing 24/7

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.shaggy.no

  • Email

    martin.haglev@hellyhansen.no

  • Best results


Martin Moller Hovda

[4014]Martin Moller Hovda
It's like the mafia. Once you're in - your in. There's no getting out
  • Sail No

    NOR-41

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom and Formula

  • Favorite board

    Isonic 87, 107 and Formula 167

  • Favorite places

    Akrasanden, Jaren and Klitmoller

  • Other sponsors

    RTS.as

  • Address :

    Vestre Karmoyveg 367, 4270 Akrehamn

  • Hobbies

    Alpine skiing and football

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.martinhovda.sportsblog.com

  • Email

    mm.hovda@gmail.com

  • Best results

    4.Place IFCA World Championship Formula Junior (2013)
    3. Place IFCA World Championship Formula Prokids (2011)
    1. Place DBO Slalom Overall Junior (2013)
    Norwegian Cup Formula overall Junior (2013 and 2012)
    1. Place Formula/Slalom Ronbjerg/DBO Junior (2013)


Morten Andersen

  • Sail No

    NOR 99

  • Favorite discipline

    Speed / Slalom

  • Favorite board

    iSonic W54 / iSonic 90/107

  • Favorite places

    Maui, Arendal, Oesterdam

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, Space Invaders

  • Address :

    4825 Arendal

  • Hobbies

    Surfing, skiing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    morten@ongre.no

  • Best results

    1st National Mistral 1984
    4th European Mistral youth 1983
    GPS Top Speed : 40.35 kn (2013)
    GPS 500 m : 39.08 kn (2013)


Nicolai Rannestad

  • Sail No

    NOR-242

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave and Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Evil Twin 70

  • Favorite places

    All of Norway and Cape Town

  • Other sponsors

    Ra Sport

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    Snowboarding, longboarding, Skiing, Ice skating, Surfing, the ocean and the mountains

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.raa.no

  • Email

    nicolairannestad@me.com

  • Best results

    Overall best youth in Freestyle wave 2006 - 2007


Nils Halden

  • Sail No

    N958

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle & wave

  • Favorite board

    Flare 98 Wood Carbon

  • Favorite places

    The Norwegian Coast and Mountains

  • Other sponsors

    Tushingham

  • Address :

    Oslo

  • Hobbies

    Mountain biking, skateboarding, skiing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    n958521@gmail.com

  • Best results


Oda Johanne Stokstad Brodholt

[3763]Oda Johanne Stokstad Brodholt
Live your life!
  • Sail No

    N500

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Starboard Flare 91

  • Favorite places

    Orekroken, Larkollen, Jeri, Varberg

  • Other sponsors

    O'Neill, MUF

  • Address :

    Around the world

  • Hobbies

    MTB, longboarding, climbing, skiing, snowboarding

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.odajohanne.com

  • Email

    odajohanne@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    5th place Fuerteventura freestyle PWA 2013
    5th place PWA Holland freestyle 2013
    1st place Jeri Sport Festival, Brazil 2013
    1st place Circuito Jeri de Windsurf, Brazil 2013


Patrick Corrigan

[4018]Patrick Corrigan
Life is about timing.
  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave & Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Kode 102

  • Favorite places

    Maui, Tenerife, Klitmoller, Arendal

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    4817, His. Norway

  • Hobbies

    Skiing.

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    lancorr@online.no

  • Best results

    1'st place National slalom.


Simen Fodstad Stolen

  • Sail No

    N-176

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave and Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Evo and Flare

  • Favorite places

    W.Australia and Norway

  • Other sponsors

    Dakine

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    SUP, Longboard, surfing and playing with my daughter

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    simen_stolen@hotmail.com

  • Best results


Sivert Hovda

[4013]Sivert Hovda
Life's better when you surf
  • Sail No

    NOR-42

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom and Formula

  • Favorite board

    Isonic 111

  • Favorite places

    Karmoy, Jaren and Lista

  • Other sponsors

    RTS and Skoi trening og helse

  • Address :

    Vestrekarmoyveg 357, 4270 Akrehamn

  • Hobbies

    Freeskiing, surfing and Football

  • Web Site / Facebook

    http://nor42.wordpress.com

  • Email

    sivert.hovda@gmail.com

  • Best results

    1.place youth Nordic championship FW Halmstad, Sweden. (2013)
    1. Place overall norwegian-cup FW Sola. (2013)
    1. Place overall norwegian-cup FW Larvik. (2013)
    2. Place Youth Danish-cup FW/slalom. (2013)
    10. Place youth world championship FW Neusiedlersee, Austria. (2013)
    1. Place youth Norges-cup FW Larvik. (2012)
    1. Place Junior world championship FW Skive, Danmark. (2011)
    1. Place Junior nordic championship FW Halmstad, Sweeden. (2011)


Svein Rudihaugen

  • Sail No

    NOR-91

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula/Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Formula 161 / Isonic 111

  • Favorite places

    Rhodes, Oslofjord

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

    MTB,Surfing,Snowboard,Ishockey

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.kuling.com

  • Email

  • Best results

    Norway cup overall 2007 number 2 worlds 2007 master 23 Norway cup 2005 4 Norway cup 2007 4