Sweden

Alexander Larsson

  • Sail No

    SWE-107

  • Favorite discipline

    Race

  • Favorite board

    Starboard F-162 / Severne Code Red

  • Favorite places

    Haga Park, Oland

  • Other sponsors

    Severne Sails, Windsurf Point

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    alex@windsurf.se

  • Best results


Erik Larsson

  • Sail No

    S-344

  • Favorite discipline

    Speed and Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Isonic 90

  • Favorite places

    Karpathos

  • Other sponsors

    Haga

  • Address :

    Frejagatan

  • Hobbies

    Skiing

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    mailtillerik@yahoo.com

  • Best results

    2st swedish championship speed 2013
    17st world championship speed 2009


Frederik Plantin

[110]Frederik Plantin
That's life
  • Sail No

    S-111

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave

  • Favorite board

    Starboard Evo XTV 75 / Severne Blade

  • Favorite places

    Gnarloo western australia, Vilsharad sweden

  • Other sponsors

    Liquidsurfshop, Windsurfing Deinze, Severne

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    fredrik@windsurf.se

  • Best results

    4th eperance ocean classic 04 6th overall open australian tour 03-04


Gustav Bergh

  • Sail No

    SWE-116

  • Favorite discipline

    Race

  • Favorite board

  • Favorite places

    Amal

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    GustavB@test.com

  • Best results

    1st place Junior Swedish Championship


Hampus Tynell

  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle/Wave

  • Favorite board

    Starboard Flare 99 / Severne Blade

  • Favorite places

    Habo Ljung, Tarifa

  • Other sponsors

    The Wind Adventure

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    hampus@windsurf.se

  • Best results


Johan Johannesson

  • Sail No

    S-29

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Starboard Flare 99 / Severne Blade

  • Favorite places

    Haga Park Sweden, El Yaque Venezuela, Jeriquaquara

  • Other sponsors

    Sailing club Pomorie Kabland ltd

  • Address :

    Arosvgen 4 Vxj Smaland 35044 Sweden

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.s-29.se

  • Email

    johan@windsurf.se

  • Best results

    3:e Place Nordic Championship droback Norway 4:th place overall Swedish Windsurfingtour 2005


Jonas Solberg

  • Sail No

    SWE-123

  • Favorite discipline

    Race

  • Favorite board

    Starboard F-160 / Severne Code Red

  • Favorite places

    Getskar, Tollenas, Lajet

  • Other sponsors

    Yeditepe University, Billabong

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    jonas@windsurf.se

  • Best results

    4th place Getskar, SWT 2008


Krister Svensson

[2611]Krister Svensson
Do it or leave it!
  • Sail No

    SWE-320

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave

  • Favorite board

    Starboard iSonic / Severne Code Red

  • Favorite places

    Apelviken, Asa, Lejet, Torkelstorp, Fiskeback etc

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, MFC, Prolimit, Björkvin, CoolShoes, Jimdo

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    krister@windsurf.se

  • Best results

    15:e totalt i svenska cupen (Formula) och 13:e som basta deltavling under 2006. 15:e Slutresultat 2006 15:e SWT -Final 24:e SWT (SM) 13:e SWT,Tylssand Halmstad 18:e SWT,Bomstabaden Karlstad


Kristoffer Living

[4019]Kristoffer Living
Say whaat?!
  • Sail No

    S-80

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave

  • Favorite board

    kode 77

  • Favorite places

    Dalen(sweden), Big bay(South A)

  • Other sponsors

    Severne Sails, Surf Spot

  • Address :

    Blomstervagen 8, 225 93 Lund, Sweden

  • Hobbies

    SUP, Surfing, Swimming, Floorball, Squash, Taekwondo

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    kristofferliving@yahoo.se

  • Best results

    Several times Swedish champ. In wave and freestyle.
    13th in pozo(wave) pwa 2005


Linnea Berg

[2622]Linnea Berg
Surf. Eat. Sleep. Repeat..
  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Flare 88

  • Favorite places

    Habo Ljung

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, MFC, Bjorkvin, Funsport-Academy

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    linnea@windsurf.se

  • Best results


Magnus Pedersen

  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Race

  • Favorite board

    Kombat 87

  • Favorite places

    Overallt

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    magnus.p@windsurf.se

  • Best results

    Onwater Windsurfsession 2006(Freeride): 6:a Onwater Windsurfsession 2007 (Freeride): 5:a ALR long distance race CWC 2007: 3 :a


Mats Nilsson

  • Sail No

    SWE 7777

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula Windsurfing

  • Favorite board

  • Favorite places

    Tralhavet, Halmstad, Sal

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Katarinav 9, Osterskar, Sweden

  • Hobbies

    Kiteing, Surfski, multihull sailing, skiing, snowkite, boats etc

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    mcn67@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    3:rd Swedish Nationals Formula Class


Per Bostrom

  • Sail No

    SWE-92

  • Favorite discipline

    Race

  • Favorite board

    Starboard F-161/Severne Code Red

  • Favorite places

    Vanern

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, YC Nechranice

  • Address :

    Jarngatan 2A Amal 66233 Sweden, Work Phone:+465321520Home Phone: +465321366

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    per@windsurf.se

  • Best results

    2nd Place Swedish Formula Cup 2006 2nd WC -95 raceboard


Tina Blomqvist

  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave

  • Favorite board

    Starboard Flare 99

  • Favorite places

    Vasteras, Varberg, Oland, Klittmoller, Nynashamn

  • Other sponsors

    Mauisails, Unifiber, Scorpion

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    tina@windsurf.se

  • Best results