UK

Adam Cropper

  • Sail No

    K-991

  • Favorite discipline

    Waves and Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Flare 101

  • Favorite places

    Western Australia and Galicia

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Warwickshire, UK

  • Hobbies

    Surfing and land boarding

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

  • Best results

    2005 1st UKWA Amateur Rhosneigr Wave Event, 2005 8th UKWA Super-X, 2004 Student Windsurfing Association Freestyle Champion


Alan Jackson

  • Sail No

    GBR 53

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom

  • Favorite board

    iSonic 94

  • Favorite places

    Cape Town

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    East Kilbride, Scotland

  • Hobbies

    WINDSURFING!

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

  • Best results

    British Formula Champion, 2nd in British slalom championships


Allan Cross

  • Sail No

    GBR68

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula and Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Formula 158 and Hypersonic

  • Favorite places

    United Kingdom, South Coast

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Aldershot, Hampshire

  • Hobbies

    Staying healthy and keeping fit

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

  • Best results

    Renesse Overall Champion 2004 Army Slalom Champion 2003/2004, 5th. Master Formula Worlds 2003, 1st British Army Slalom Champion 2003


Bob Cunningham

  • Sail No

    89

  • Favorite discipline

    Speed

  • Favorite board

    Futura 121, Evo 80

  • Favorite places

    West Kirby

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    Paignton, Devon, UK

  • Hobbies

    Work

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

  • Best results

    2nd Speed World Cup 1988, GPS Speedsurfing.com Top 10 2008


Chris "Muzza" Murray

  • Sail No

    K2020

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave

  • Favorite board

    Kode Wave 82

  • Favorite places

    Hookipa, Cape Town, Gwithian

  • Other sponsors

    Tushingham/Franklin and Marshall/Adventure 001/Vibe Energy Gum / Globalshots / Spartan

  • Address :

    Nomad!

  • Hobbies

    Surf, SUP, Kite Surfing, Wakeboard, MTB, Helicopter Flying...anything fun!

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.k202windsurfing.blogspot.com

  • Email

    k2020muzza@icloud.com

  • Best results

    UKBWA Vice Champion 2010


Christian Body

  • Sail No

    GBR-709

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom

  • Favorite board

    iSonic

  • Favorite places

    Stithians Lake, Marazion, Gwithian

  • Other sponsors

    Gul, Starboard, Severne, Tech Trial, Windsurfing Fins, Grasshopper Foods, Buff

  • Address :

  • Hobbies

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.gbr709.com

  • Email

    chris_windsurf@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    1st Youth Pro-Fleet BSA Slalom 2012 Series, 1st Youth Amateur-Fleet BSA Slalom 2011 Series, 1st Youth Amateur-Fleet BSA Slalom 2010 Series


Christine Johnston

  • Sail No

    GBR 93

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula

  • Favorite board

    Formula 161

  • Favorite places

    Hove, Calshot

  • Other sponsors

    Gun Sails,Tekkno, Deboichet fins

  • Address :

    Lynch Hill ParkWhitchurch, Hants

  • Hobbies

    Rugby and fitness

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    christine_johnston@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    Mistral One Design Results: 18th 2000 Olympics, Sydney, World Rankings Mistral National Champion: 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 4th ISAF World Championships, 3rd IFCA World Championships, 3rd Formula World Championships, 3rd Formula European Championships, Formula Windsurfing World Champion


Colin Dixon

  • Sail No

    K99

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle and Slalom

  • Favorite board

    Flare 101 and iSonic 107

  • Favorite places

    Dahab and Vassiliki

  • Other sponsors

    Severne Sails, Open Ocean, Triggernaut

  • Address :

    Where the wind and sun takes me

  • Hobbies

    SUP and just about anything on a board!

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.windsurfcoaching.com

  • Email

    colin@colink99.com

  • Best results

    Uk Freestyle Vice Champ 2007, 2008, 2009, Czech Republic Freestyle Champ 2008, 2nd 2009, Vassilliki Slalom Champ 2010, 2011, European Freestyle Tour 8th Greece, Uk freestyle 2nd for 2007, 2008 and 2009


Danielle Lucas

[3980]Danielle Lucas
You can't put a limit on anything. The more you dream, the farther you get
  • Sail No

    K825

  • Favorite discipline

    Waves and Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Kode 86

  • Favorite places

    Magheroarty, Ireland, El Tur Egypt, Patternoster, South Africa

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, Getwindsurfing.com, Bray Lake Watersports, Spartan Wetsuits,

  • Address :

    Hayling Island, UK

  • Hobbies

    SUPing, travelling, cooking, anything creative or active.

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.getwindsurfing.com

  • Email

    getwindsurfing.danielle@gmail.com

  • Best results

    1st place UK Freestyle 2012, 7th PWA Ladies Freestyle 2011& 2012, 1st Place El Tornament, Egypt 2010


Darren Mathers

  • Sail No

    K567

  • Favorite discipline

    Speed

  • Favorite board

    iSonic Speed Special W44

  • Favorite places

    West Kirby, Southend, Hood River, Cape Hatteras, Maui

  • Other sponsors

    Hot Sails Maui

  • Address :

    Bradford, NW England

  • Hobbies

    Windsurfing, kitesurfing and fast cars

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.k567.me

  • Email

    darrenmathers@me.com

  • Best results


Dave Hackford

  • Sail No

    GBR 130

  • Favorite discipline

    Course Racing

  • Favorite board

    Phantom 380

  • Favorite places

    East Coast, South Africa

  • Other sponsors

    RÅ Sport

  • Address :

    South Devon, UK

  • Hobbies

    SUP,tennis, squash, running and generally keeping fit!

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

  • Best results

    World Raceboard Champion


Finn Mullen

[3388]Finn Mullen
Go Faster
  • Sail No

    IR67

  • Favorite discipline

    Windsurfing - its all good :)

  • Favorite board

    Kodes & Quads

  • Favorite places

    Ireland, Maui, West Oz

  • Other sponsors

    O'Neill, Severne

  • Address :

    Northern Ireland

  • Hobbies

    Surf & SUP

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

  • Best results

    12 x Irish Champion/Vice Champion titles in Windsurfing, surfing and SUP; 2013 PWA award winner - best wipeout


George Shillito

[3389]George Shillito
It's only impossible until someone has done it
  • Sail No

    K630

  • Favorite discipline

    Waves

  • Favorite board

    Kode Wave 82

  • Favorite places

    Daymer UK

  • Other sponsors

    Tushingham/Polkerris Beach Company/Gul International/O'Shea Surf

  • Address :

    Polkerris Beach Company, Polkerris, Par, Cornwall

  • Hobbies

    Surf, Ski, Wakeboard...sport in general

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.georgek630.windsurfing.pro

  • Email

    george@polkerrisbeach.com

  • Best results

    3rd Overall BWA 4 Nations Cup 2010


James Dinsmore

  • Sail No

    GBR659

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom

  • Favorite board

    iSonic 107, Kode 103

  • Favorite places

    Western Australia, Cape Town

  • Other sponsors

    Severne

  • Address :

    Hayling Island, Hampshire, PO11 9AJ, UK

  • Hobbies

    SUP

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    jamesdinsmore@doctors.org.uk

  • Best results

    PWA Slalom 35th Aruba 2011,36th Costa Brava 2012; Defi Wind 15th (2011) 16th (2013); British Slalom Championships 2nd overall 2011, 3rd overall 2012; Winner of BSA Worthing 2011, BSA Weymouth (1) 2012, BSA Christchurch 2012


Jamie Drummond

  • Sail No

    K-787

  • Favorite discipline

    Freestyle and Wave

  • Favorite board

    101 Flare and 82 Kode

  • Favorite places

    Vassiliki and West Wittering

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, Mystic, Ocean Elements, K4 Fins, Muvi Cameras

  • Address :

    Badsell Road, Paddock Wood, Kent, TN12 6LP

  • Hobbies

    Skateboarding

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.jamiek787.com

  • Email

    jamielm.drummond@btinternet.com

  • Best results

    1st Place Dahab Festival 2012, 9th Place EFPT Lefkada 2011, 13th EFPT Weymouth 2012


Jo Wright

[3978]Jo Wright
If you don't go, you'll never know!
  • Sail No

    K-592

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave, slalom and freestyle - I love the variety!!!

  • Favorite board

    Flare 91

  • Favorite places

    El Medano (Tenerife), Alacati (Turkey) and Gwithian (UK)

  • Other sponsors

    Sam Ross Windsurfing, Boardwise, Exeter University

  • Address :

    Stoke-On-Trent ST10 4RH

  • Hobbies

    Surfing, travelling, wakeboarding, cycling, cooking

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    jowright12@hotmail.con

  • Best results

    12th PWA Alacati Slalom 2011, 3rd BWA Gwithian Wave 2011, 13th Formula Windsurfing World Championships 2008


Louis Morris

  • Sail No

    GBR 730

  • Favorite discipline

    Raceboard

  • Favorite board

    Phantom 377

  • Favorite places

    Portland Harbour

  • Other sponsors

    Tushingham Sails, Overboard bags

  • Address :

    Liskeard, Cornwall, UK

  • Hobbies

    Wave windsurfing, cycling, walking, sailing, piano, saxophone

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.louis-morris.co.uk

  • Email

    louisgbr730@fsmail.net

  • Best results

    UKWA 2013 1st place Inland 1/Cup 1. UKWA 2012 1st place Inland 4, Cup 4, Cup 6. Student Windsurfing Race Champion: 2012, 2013


Luke Green

[3971]Luke Green
You will miss 100% of the shots you dont take
  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave/Freestyle/Freeride

  • Favorite board

    Quad 82

  • Favorite places

    Daymer Bay/Silver Sands

  • Other sponsors

    Tushingham

  • Address :

    Plymouth UK

  • Hobbies

    SUP, Basketball, Squash

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.greenline-media.com

  • Email

    lgreen@tushingham.com

  • Best results

    Ex Instructor and Tushingham and Starboard UK digital media manager


Marie Buchanan

  • Sail No

    GBR 123

  • Favorite discipline

    Course racing

  • Favorite board

    Phantom 380

  • Favorite places

    Barbados, West Cornwall (UK), West Ireland

  • Other sponsors

    RÅ Sport, .N12Racing

  • Address :

    South Devon, UK

  • Hobbies

    SUP, mountain biking, running, fishing from SUP board... Mostly outdoor activities!

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

    marie@noemail.com

  • Best results

    2008 First Lady UKWA Fat Face Festival, 1st Woman Raceboard Welsh Cup, Gemini Tandem World Champion 2007


Paul Simmons

  • Sail No

    GBR 131

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom

  • Favorite board

    iSonic 107

  • Favorite places

    Western Australia and Barbados

  • Other sponsors

    SwellAddiction Auray

  • Address :

    Plymouth, UK

  • Hobbies

    Mountain biking, mountain boarding, running, surfing and squash

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.tushingham.com

  • Email

  • Best results

    2005 Weymouth Speed Week - 7th fastest


Peter Hart

  • Sail No

    K5

  • Favorite discipline

    Waves and Speed

  • Favorite board

    Acid 86, NuEvo 86, Flare 101, S-Type 115

  • Favorite places

    Ireland, Mauritius, Barbados and West Wittering

  • Other sponsors

  • Address :

    2 Rose Cottages, Woodmancote, Emsworth, Hants PO10 8RD UK

  • Hobbies

    Guitar, golf, mountain bike, tennis and entertaining my young son

  • Web Site / Facebook

  • Email

  • Best results

    Former British Slalom and speed champion Member of the 40 knot Club 10 years on PWA tour 3rd Production Speed Worlds


Phil Richards

[3975]Phil Richards
Anyone who has never made a mistake, has never tried anything new
  • Sail No

    K823

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave & Freestyle

  • Favorite board

    Wave Kode 77 & Flare 91

  • Favorite places

    Magheroarty, Cape Town, Moulay & Hayling Island

  • Other sponsors

    Severne, Spartan Wetsuits, Bray Lake

  • Address :

    Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL62PB, UK

  • Hobbies

    SUP, Music, Films, Photography

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.GetWindsurfing.com

  • Email

    getwindsurfing.phil@gmail.com

  • Best results

    17th PWA Lanzarote 2011, 2nd Dahab Festival 2011, 2nd El Tornament 2010 & 2009


Sam Ross

[3976]Sam Ross
That's the Badger
  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Wave/Freestyle/Freeride

  • Favorite board

    Quad 82

  • Favorite places

    Kbay, Ortakent Turkey

  • Other sponsors

    Tushingham, Spartan Wetsuits, Neilson, Tilt

  • Address :

    Poole UK

  • Hobbies

    SUP

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.sam-ross.co.uk

  • Email

    sam.ross.net@live.co.uk

  • Best results

    2011 UK Amateur Freestyle champion


Sam Sills

[3977]Sam Sills
FULL TAQUET
  • Sail No

    GBR 60

  • Favorite discipline

    Slalom, Wave, RSx

  • Favorite board

    nuEVO 73 and iSonic 117

  • Favorite places

    Cornwall, UK

  • Other sponsors

    Tushingham, Predict Wind, British Sailing Team

  • Address :

    Buttercup Wells, Lawhitton, Launceston

  • Hobbies

    Surf, Paddle, Kite, Wake, Running

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.samsills.com

  • Email

    samsills60@gmail.com

  • Best results

    U17 World Champion 2009, U15 World Champion 2007, 7 x World medalist


Simon Bornhoft

[3343]Simon Bornhoft
It's never too late to be the person you wanted to be!
  • Sail No

  • Favorite discipline

    Coaching/Freesailing & Waves

  • Favorite board

    Evo81 & Kode 103

  • Favorite places

    Mauritius, WA & BVI

  • Other sponsors

    Tushingham, DaKine, Gul

  • Address :

    West Sussex PO20 7HE

  • Hobbies

    SUP, Biking, Sailing and My Family

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.windwise.net

  • Email

    sb@windwise.net

  • Best results

    Ex national champion / Ex World Endurance Champion & Coaching thousands of recreational windsurfers to improve!


Timo Mullen

  • Sail No

    IR69

  • Favorite discipline

    Waves

  • Favorite board

    Quad 82

  • Favorite places

    West coast of Ireland and Gnaraloo

  • Other sponsors

    Severne Sails, Animal Clothing, Black Project Fins

  • Address :

    Poole, UK

  • Hobbies

    SUP, surfing, cycling, karting and speedsailing!!

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.timomullen.com

  • Email

    timomullen@hotmail.com

  • Best results

    1st 2009 Tiree Wave Classic 2nd 2010 Pistol River Jump Off


Tristan Haskins

[3972]Tristan Haskins
Look ahead, that's the future. Behind is just history
  • Sail No

    K166

  • Favorite discipline

    Speed, Freeride, UK Wave

  • Favorite board

    iSonic Speed W44 Carbon

  • Favorite places

    Hunstanton, West Kirby

  • Other sponsors

    www.bhipltd.co.uk

  • Address :

    Hunstanton, PE36 6DW

  • Hobbies

    Running (member of Ryston Runners), Road Bike, MTB & being a Dad

  • Web Site / Facebook

    www.twitter.com/heartrateuk

  • Email

    tris@bhipltd.co.uk

  • Best results

    100m run @ 42.82 knots / Max Speed 43.54 knots