Francisco Jose Vicente Garcia

  • Sail No

    ESP-80

  • Favorite discipline

    Formula Windsurfing and Wave

  • Favorite board

    Formula Starboard 161 and Starboard EVO XTV 62

  • Favorite places

    Pozo Izquierdo-Cabo de Gata-Genoveses-Rosita-Almerimar

  • Other sponsors

    Severne-Starboard-Eolo windsurfing shop-K sport

  • Address

  • Favorite places

    Pozo Izquierdo-Cabo de Gata-Genoveses-Rosita-Almerimar

  • Hobbies

    Snow board-Mountain Bike-Body board

  • Web Site

  • Email

    ciscoesp80@hotmail.com

  • Best results :

    YEAR 2002:
    1st. classified Infantile: Championship of Spain (Isla Cristina-Huelva).
    YEAR 2003:
    1st. classified: Championship of Andalusia,
    1st. classified Infantile: Championship of Spain (Portos??n-Vigo),

    YEAR 2004:
    3rd. classified: Cup of Spain (Castelldefels),
    2nd. classified: Cup of Spain (Burriana-Castell??n),
    1st. classified Infantile: Championship of Spain (Portos??n-Vigo).
    2nd.classified juvenile: Surfari (the Mar minor - Murcia).

    YEAR 2005:
    3rd.classified: Circuit Formula Windsurfing Spain (Santiago of the Rivera-Murcia).
    8th.classified: Europe Formula Experience's Championship (Martigues-France).
    1st. classified: Circuit Formula Windsurfing Spain (Plasencia-marsh Gabriel).
    2nd classified: Cup of Spain (Isla Cristina-Huelva).
    2nd classified: Circuit Formula Windsurfing Spain (Vitoria - marsh Ullibarri-Gamboa).
    6th classified (U15): Championship of the World Formula Windsurfing (Christchurch-England)
    2nd classified: Circuit Formula Windsurfing Spain (Ria??o-lion).
    2nd. classified: 1??South-east Pro-am Club of Cabo de Gata.
    2nd. classified: Championship of Spain Formula Windsurfing (Pollen??a-Mallorca).
    1st. clasificado junior / 3rd. classified absolute: Surfari (Mar Menor-Murcia).
    1st. classified junior: Surf Contest (Almerimar - Almeria ).

    YEAR 2006:
    1st. classified youth: Championship of Andalusia (Port Sherry-Cadiz).
    2nd classified youth: Cup of Spain (Islands Menores-Murcia).
    2nd classified youth: Cup of Spain (Holy Pola-Alicante).
    1st classified Slalom-Race (Roquetas of Sea - Almeria).
    7th classified youth: European Championship (Portimao-Portugal).
    2nd classified youth / 4th classified absolute: Cup of Spain (Isla Cristina-Huelva).
    7th classified junior: Championship of the World (Westende-Belgium).
    2nd classified youth: Championship of Spain (Arrecife-Lanzarote).
    1st classified Proam (Club Playa-Almeria).

    YEAR 2007:

    5th classified European Championchip (Santa Pola)

  • [3400] Alberto Menegatti
    Alberto Menegatti
  • [3714] Amado Vrieswijk
    Amado Vrieswijk
  • [3600] Anne-Marie Reichman
    Anne-Marie Reichman
  • [3653] Arthur Arutkin
    Arthur Arutkin
  • [3366] Arutkin Alice
    Arutkin Alice
  • [3809] Ben van der Steen
    Ben van der Steen
  • [3410] Bjorn Dunkerbeck
    Bjorn Dunkerbeck
  • [3367] Bjorn Saragoza
    Bjorn Saragoza
  • [58] Boujmaa Guilloul
    Boujmaa Guilloul
  • [62] Brian Rogild
    Brian Rogild
  • [3561] Caesar Finies
    Caesar Finies
  • [66] Cagla Kubat
    Cagla Kubat
  • [71] Chris Pressler
    Chris Pressler
  • [3368] Connor Baxter
    Connor Baxter
  • [3405] Cyril Moussilmani
    Cyril Moussilmani
  • [3717] Daida Moreno
    Daida Moreno
  • [3369] Demont Morane
    Demont Morane
  • [3713] Dieter Van der Eyken
    Dieter Van der Eyken
  • [98] Ertugrul Icingir
    Ertugrul Icingir
  • [2241] Fabio Calo
    Fabio Calo
  • [3715] Francisco Jose Vicente Garcia
    Francisco Jose Vicente Garcia
  • [3425] Gabriel Browne
    Gabriel Browne
  • [3646] Iballa Moreno
    Iballa Moreno
  • [3288] Jace Panebianco
    Jace Panebianco
  • [146] Jesper Vesterstrom
    Jesper Vesterstrom
  • [3363] Jimmy Diaz
    Jimmy Diaz
  • [3372] Jurgen Saragoza
    Jurgen Saragoza
  • [173] Kevin Pritchard
    Kevin Pritchard
  • [3373] Kiri Thode
    Kiri Thode
  • [3382] Marta Hlavaty
    Marta Hlavaty
  • [3407] Mattia Pedrani
    Mattia Pedrani
  • [2243] Michael Polanowski
    Michael Polanowski
  • [676] Mikey Clancy
    Mikey Clancy
  • [3811] Morin Frederic
    Morin Frederic
  • [241] Nick Warmuth
    Nick Warmuth
  • [2999] Nicolas Akgaziyan
    Nicolas Akgaziyan
  • [3404] Oliver Tom Schliemann
    Oliver Tom Schliemann
  • [3642] Patrik Pollak
    Patrik Pollak
  • [259] Pawel Hlavaty
    Pawel Hlavaty
  • [3362] Philip Koster
    Philip Koster
  • [3304] Philip Soltysiak
    Philip Soltysiak
  • [3411] Quincy Offringa
    Quincy Offringa
  • [1961] Raimondo Gasperini
    Raimondo Gasperini
  • [306] Sarah-Quita Offringa
    Sarah-Quita Offringa
  • [308] Scott McKercher
    Scott McKercher
  • [3825] Sean O'Brien
    Sean O'Brien
  • [3644] Steve Allen
    Steve Allen
  • [3716] Steven Max
    Steven Max
  • [323] Taty Frans
    Taty Frans
  • [330] Tiffany Ward
    Tiffany Ward
  • [612] Timo Mullen
    Timo Mullen
  • [3377] Vicky Sanchez
    Vicky Sanchez
  • [348] Wilhelm Schurmann
    Wilhelm Schurmann
  • [350] Wojtek Brzozowski
    Wojtek Brzozowski
  • [3374] Zane Schweitzer
    Zane Schweitzer